カリキュラム・開講科目 CURRICULUM

List of course offering

List of course offering

We provide a variety of courses that students can select.

2nd year (A1) (FY 2019)

  AM PM
8:30 - 10:15 10:25 - 12:10 13:00 - 14:45 14:55 - 16:40 16:50 - 18:35
Mon Life Chemistry I Introduction to Electrical Engineering 1 Organic Chemistry I Physical Chemistry I
Tue Computer Science Analytical Chemistry I Inorganic Chemistry I Fundamentals of Chemical System Engineering Mathematical Method Ⅴ 
Wed Introduction to Life Chemistry Fundamentals of Technical Measurements B Mathematical Method I Mathematics 1-E Mathematical Method III
Thu Physical Chemistry I Organic Chemistry I Life Chemistry I Introduction to Electrical Engineering 1
Fri Inorganic Chemistry I Analytical Chemistry I Computer Science Introduction to Environmental System Engineering  

2nd year (A2) (FY2019)

  AM PM
8:30 - 10:15 10:25 - 12:10 13:00 - 14:45 14:55 - 16:40 16:50 - 18:35
Mon Life ChemistryⅡ Chemical Engineering 1 Organic ChemistryⅡ Quantum Chemistry I
Tue Practical Training for Computer Science Analytical Chemistry Ⅱ Properties of Materials I Fundamentals of Chemical System Engineering Mathematical Method Ⅴ 
Wed Introduction to Life Chemistry Fundamentals of Technical Measurements B Mathematical Method I Mathematics 1-E Mathematical Method III
Thu Organic Chemistry Ⅱ Quantum Chemistry I Life ChemistryⅡ Chemical Engineering 1
Fri Properties of Materials I Analytical Chemistry Ⅱ Practical Training for Computer Science Introduction to Environmental System Engineering  

3rd year (S1・S2) (FY2020)

  AM PM
8:30 - 10:15 10:25 - 12:10 13:00 - 14:45 14:55 - 16:40 16:50 - 18:35
Mon Chemical Engineering II Applied Condensed Matter Physics Biotechnology I     
Tue Environmental System Engineering I

Physical Chemistry II

Experiments and Exercises
(Analytical Chemistry, Organic Chemistry, Computer Chemistry)
Wed Organic Chemistry Ⅲ Mathematics 2-F Physical Chemistry and Exercises II Research ethics in chemistry and biology  
Thu Process System Engineering I Quantum Chemistry II Experiments and Exercises
(Analytical Chemistry, Organic Chemistry, Computer Chemistry)
Fri Polymer Chemistry I Chemical Reaction and Kinetics I Experiments and Exercises
(Analytical Chemistry, Organic Chemistry, Computer Chemistry)

3rd year (A1・A2) (FY2019)

  AM 午後
8:30 - 10:15 10:25 - 12:10 13:00 - 14:45 14:55 - 16:40 16:50 - 18:35
Mon Dynamics of Reactive Fluids Chemical Reaction Engineering I Readings on Chemical Systems Engineering    
Tue Heat Transfer Energy Technology Experiments and Exercises
(Physical Chemistry, Chemical Engineering, Genetic engineering)
Wed Statistical Analysis Process System Engineering II Experiments and Exercises
(Physical Chemistry, Chemical Engineering, Genetic engineering)
Thu Chemical Engineer and Exercises I Polymer Chemistry II

 Biotechnology

   
Fri Separation Technology I Chemical Reaction and Kinetics II Experiments and Exercises
(Physical Chemistry, Chemical Engineering, Genetic engineering)

4th year (S1・S2) (FY2020)

  AM PM
8:30 - 10:15 10:25 - 12:10 13:00 - 14:45 14:55 - 16:40 16:50 - 18:35
Mon        
Tue Chemical Engineering of Catalysis Chemistry of Energetic Materials  Life Cycle System Engineering    
Wed Information Technology
(Internet Engineering)
Chemical Engineer and Exercises II Chemical Technology and Engineering Ethich    
Thu Chemical Reaction Engineering II Separation Technology II     History and Philosophy of Technology
Fri        

4th year (A1・A2) (FY2019)

Graduation thesis

  AM PM
8:30 - 10:15 10:25 - 12:10 13:00 - 14:45 14:55 - 16:40 16:50 - 18:35
Mon Graduation thesis
Tue Graduation thesis
Wed Environmental System Engineering 2 Graduation thesis International Economics
Thu Graduation thesis Systems Safety Engineering Graduation thesis
Fri Graduation thesis